Wholesale Marketplace
Home >

Low Insertion Loss Value LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With EUROPE ROHS Request

Categories Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Place of Origin: China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: LC/UPC-SM-SX-Φ2-**Meter PIGTAIL
Rohs: Yes
Cable Materials: PVC,LSZH,OFNP
MOQ: 1 Unit/Units
Port: SHENZHEN or HONGKONG
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1packing
Delivery Time: 1-3days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month
Certification: ISO9001-2008,ROHS
insert loss: ≤0.2dB
return loss: ≥55dB
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Low Insertion Loss Value LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With EUROPE ROHS Request

Low Insertion Loss Value LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With EUROPE ROHS Request

Quick Details:

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: LC-LC
  • Fiber Type: SM
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • Return Loss: >45db
  • Color: Yellow
  • Length: Customize
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS


Applications:

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTX/FTTH/FTTA


Specifications:

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag




Competitive Advantage:
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.



Certificate of qualification:


































Cheap Low Insertion Loss Value LC Optical Fiber Patch Cord With EUROPE ROHS Request for sale
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0